Machineryline » Construction equipment sales auctions » Road construction equipment sales auctions » Asphalt cutters sales auctions » Husqvarna asphalt cutters sales auctions » Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter »

Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter for sale by auction

Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000
₦3,155,000
Contact the seller
Call me back
Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter - Machineryline
Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter | Image 1 - Machineryline
Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter | Image 2 - Machineryline
Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter | Image 3 - Machineryline
Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter | Image 4 - Machineryline
Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter | Image 5 - Machineryline
Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter | Image 6 - Machineryline
Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter | Image 7 - Machineryline
Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter | Image 8 - Machineryline
Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter | Image 9 - Machineryline
Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter | Image 10 - Machineryline
Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter | Image 11 - Machineryline
Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter | Image 12 - Machineryline
Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter | Image 13 - Machineryline
Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter | Image 14 - Machineryline
Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter | Image 15 - Machineryline
Request additional photos
1/15
Starting bid:
₦3,155,000
DKK 15,000
≈ €2,006
go to auction
Notify me when price changes
Brand: Husqvarna
Model: SOFF-CUT 4000
Year of manufacture: 2010
Net weight: 191 kg
Location: Denmark Midtjylland
Auction 1
Execution date: 2026-08-25 23:03
Ending date: 2026-09-02 08:18
Placed on: more than 1 month
Machineryline ID: QA49454
Description
Disc diameter: 343 mm
Overall dimensions: 1.7 m × 0.7 m × 1 m
Engine
Fuel: petrol
Condition
Condition: used

More details — Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000 asphalt cutter

English
Make: Husqvarna
Model: SOFF-CUT 4000
Year: 2010
Hours approx: Unknown
Propellant: Petrol
Cutting depth max. mm: 76
Disc Ø mm: 343
CE marked: Yes
Transport dim. (L x W x H) m: 1,7 x 0,7 x 1,0
Weight kg approx: 191
Is visually reviewed, but not fully tested in all functions: Yes
Might be in operation until delivery: Yes
Visual condition (1-5) 5=best: 3
Technical condition (1-5) 5=best: 3
Categories: Construction Articles & Materials

,
 

Cutting machines


See more photos and information - as well as other auctions on show contacts Husqvarna SOFF-CUT 4000
Request additional information
Important
Description provided by the seller. Please verify all details directly with the seller.
Purchase tips
Safety tips
Seller Verification

If you decide to buy equipment at a low price, make sure that you communicate with the real seller. Find out as much information about the owner of the equipment as possible. One way of cheating is to represent yourself as a real company. In case of suspicion, inform us about this for additional control, through the feedback form.

Price Check

Before you decide to make a purchase, carefully review several sales offers to understand the average cost of your chosen equipment. If the price of the offer you like is much lower than similar offers, think about it. A significant price difference may indicate hidden defects or an attempt by the seller to commit fraudulent acts.

Do not buy products which price is too different from the average price for similar equipment.

Do not give consent to dubious pledges and prepaid goods. In case of doubt, do not be afraid to clarify details, ask for additional photographs and documents for equipment, check the authenticity of documents, ask questions.

Doubtful prepayment

The most common type of fraud. Unfair sellers may request a certain amount of advance payment to “book” your right to purchase equipment. Thus, fraudsters can collect a large amount and disappear, no longer get in touch.

Varieties of this fraud may include:
  • Transfer of prepayment to the card
  • Do not make an advance payment without paperwork confirming the process of transferring money, if during the communication the seller is in doubt.
  • Transfer to the “Trustee” account
  • Such a request should be alarming, most likely you are communicating with a fraudster.
  • Transfer to a company account with a similar name
  • Be careful, fraudsters may disguise themselves as well-known companies, making minor changes to the name. Do not transfer funds if the company name is in doubt.
  • Substitution of own details in the invoice of a real company
  • Before making a transfer, make sure that the specified details are correct, and whether they relate to the specified company.
Found a fraud?
Let us know
Safety tips
Similar ads
auction ₦1,157,000 DKK 5,500 ≈ €735.70
Asphalt cutter
2013
Fuel diesel Cut depth 200 mm
Denmark, Midtjylland
Fymas Auctions ApS – visit the auction fymasauctions.dk
Contact the seller
Price on request
Asphalt cutter
2010
Mexico, Chihuahua
Maquinaria Wiebe Km 24 Sa
Contact the seller
auction ₦420,700 DKK 2,000 ≈ €267.50
Asphalt cutter
Power 9.56 kW (13 HP) Fuel petrol
Denmark, Sønderjylland
Fymas Auctions ApS – visit the auction fymasauctions.dk
Contact the seller
Selling machinery or vehicles?
You can do it with us!
Price on request
Asphalt cutter
2013
1,553 m/h
Fuel diesel
Mexico, Chihuahua
Maquinaria Wiebe Km 24 Sa
Contact the seller
auction ₦1,262,000 DKK 6,000 ≈ €802.60
Asphalt cutter
2023
Fuel petrol
Denmark, Sønderjylland
Fymas Auctions ApS – visit the auction fymasauctions.dk
Contact the seller
Price on request
Asphalt cutter
2015
167 m/h
Power 14.7 kW (20 HP) Fuel petrol
Mexico, Chihuahua
Maquinaria Wiebe Km 24 Sa
Contact the seller
₦5,388,000 €3,426 ≈ US$4,008
Asphalt cutter
Condition new
Power 8.7 kW (11.84 HP) Fuel petrol Cut depth 162 mm
Portugal
SANDOKAN , UNIPESSOAL LDA
Contact the seller
new Husqvarna K970 asphalt cutter
1
Price on request
Asphalt cutter
2024
Condition new
Serbia, Belgrade
CP SRB PNEUMATIC DOO
Contact the seller
₦2,359,000 €1,500 ≈ US$1,755
Asphalt cutter
2008
Lithuania, Kužiai
JOINT STOCK COMPANY KASLITA
Contact the seller
new Husqvarna FS 5000D asphalt cutter new Husqvarna FS 5000D asphalt cutter new Husqvarna FS 5000D asphalt cutter
3
Price on request
Asphalt cutter
2024
Condition new
Power 35.5 kW (48.3 HP) Fuel diesel Cut depth 193 mm
Serbia, Belgrade
CP SRB PNEUMATIC DOO
Contact the seller
Price on request
Asphalt cutter
2016
Power 54.39 kW (74 HP)
Mexico, Chihuahua
Maquinaria Wiebe Km 24 Sa
Contact the seller
₦1,242,000 €790 ≈ US$924.20
Asphalt cutter
France, Capens
TP Zone
Contact the seller
₦1,085,000 €690 ≈ US$807.20
Asphalt cutter
France, Capens
TP Zone
Contact the seller
Price on request
Asphalt cutter
2017
Power 9 kW (12.24 HP) Cut depth 162 mm
Austria, Deutsch Goritz
Baumaschinen Puntigam GmbH
Contact the seller
Price on request
Asphalt cutter
2008
Power 9.56 kW (13 HP) Cut depth 155 mm
Italy, Rome
MachinesWork
Contact the seller
₦54,390,000 PLN 149,000 ≈ €34,590
Asphalt cutter
2013
Power 40.43 kW (55 HP) Fuel diesel
Poland, Poznań
Batarus Sp. z o.o.
Contact the seller
IMCOINSA 2 L 45 asphalt cutter IMCOINSA 2 L 45 asphalt cutter
2
₦2,359,000 €1,500 ≈ US$1,755
Asphalt cutter
2014
Spain
DESGUACES CASQUERO PARTS
Contact the seller
IMCOINSA 2 L 45 asphalt cutter IMCOINSA 2 L 45 asphalt cutter
2
₦2,359,000 €1,500 ≈ US$1,755
Asphalt cutter
2014
Spain, BENAVENTE -Zamora
DESGUACES CASQUERO
Contact the seller
₦2,595,000 €1,650 ≈ US$1,930
Asphalt cutter
2025
Condition new
Power 9.56 kW (13 HP) Fuel petrol
France, Serrières en Chautagne
DB EQUIPMENT
Contact the seller
₦4,560,000 €2,900 ≈ US$3,393
Asphalt cutter
2006
Italy, Rome
OMECO SPA
Contact the seller